EU Profiler Logo
close window

colophon

1) The EU Profiler Consortium (contact: info@euprofiler.eu)

European University Institute (EUI)
Alexander Trechsel – Project leader
Fabian Breuer - Project manager
Dominic Brucciani – Academic support
 

Kieskompas BV
André Krouwel - Academic development, concept development and realisation
Jasper Laros - Academic support and project management
Jelle Koedam – Academic support
Yonina de Ruijter – Academic support
 

ZDA Aarau, NCCR Democracy, Politools (smartvote)
Andreas Ladner - Academic development, concept development and realisation
Gabriela Felder - Academic support and project management
Stefani Gerber – Academic support, software development
 

Steering Committee
Alexander Trechsel (EUI)
Mark Franklin (EUI)
Peter Mair (EUI)
Stefano Bartolini (EUI)
Sven Steinmo (EUI)
Andre Krouwel (Kieskompas)
Marijn Bom (Kieskompas)
Bart Romijn (Kieskompas)
Andreas Ladner (ZDA/NCCR)
Gabriela Felder (ZDA/NCCR)
Hanspeter Kriesi (ZDA/NCCR)
 
 

2) Country experts of the EU Profiler Country Teams

Austria
Theresa Kuhn - Team leader
Evelyne Hübscher
Fabio Wolkenstein
Flooh Perlot
Peter Filzmaier
Sarah Meyer
Simon Bornschier
 

Belgium Dutch-speaking
Kaat Smets - Team leader
Kris Van Berendoncks
Steven Van Hecke
Violet Soen
 

Belgium French-speaking
Patrick Dumont - Team leader
Damien Bol
Pierre Baudewyns
Sophie Weerts
 

Bulgaria
Iassen Lazarov - Team leader
Ina Iankulova
Maya Mircheva
 

Croatia
Tamara Jonjic - Team leader
Grega Gostencnik
Visnja Vukov
 

Cyprus
Sofronis Clerides - Team leader
Christina Constantouris
Christophoros Christophorou
Stevi Iosif
 

Czech Republic
Jordanka Tomkova - Team leader
Anna Karnikova
Lenka Drazanova
Veronika Koudelová
 

Denmark
Carina S. Bischoff - Team co-leader
Julie Hassing Nielsen - Team co-leader
Andreas Bjørn Madsen
Malthe Munkøe
Morten Holm-Hemingsen
Laura Nyhuus Hansen
 

Estonia
Kristjan Vassil - Team leader
Mihkel Solvak
Kadri Lühiste
Piret Ehin
Rein Toomla
 

Finland
Sari Rannanpaa - Team leader
Lauri Tähtinen
 

France
Didier Chabanet - Team co-leader
Isabelle Engeli - Team co-leader
Laurie Beaudonnet
Mathieu Petithomme
 

Germany
Sandra Brunsbach - Team leader
Annika Werner
Josef Hien
Silja Haeusermann
Stefanie John
Thomas Poguntke
 

Greece
Angelos-Stylianos Chryssogelos - Team leader
Ilias Ntinas
Sofia Tzortzi
Sofia Vasilopoulou
 

Hungary
Istvan Szekely - Team co-leader
Krisztina Jager - Team co-leader
 

Ireland
Conor Little - Team leader
Diarmuid Torney
Maria Laura Sudulich
Matthew Thomas Wall
Peter Mair
 

Italy
Daniela Piccio - Team leader
Andrea Calderaro
Edoardo Bressanelli
Furio Stamati
 

Latvia
Baiba Baltvilka - Team leader
Anna Platonova
David Baez
 

Lithuania
Petras Ragauskas - Team leader
Aligmantas Cepas
Egle Kavoliunaite
 

Luxembourg
Patrick Dumont - Team leader
Astrid Spreitzer
Raphaël Kies
Phillippe Porier
 

Malta
David Camilleri Podesta - Team leader
Charisse Ellul
 

The Netherlands
Carolien van Ham - Team leader
Jorrit Jelle Rijpma
Kaat Smets
 

Poland
Wojciech Gagatek - Team leader
Fernando Casal Bértoa
Katarzyna Grzybowska
Olga Wysocka
Patrycja Rozbicka
 

Portugal
Ana Espirito Santo - Team co-leader
Jose Santana Pereira- Team co-leader
Filipa Raimundo
Tiago Peixoto
 

Romania
Flavia Jurje - Team leader
Alin Chindea
Arpad Todor
Zoltan Fazekas
 

Slovakia
Jordanka Tomkova - Team leader
Juraj Medzihorsky
Marek Rybar
 

Slovenia
Grega Gostencnik - Team leader
Tamara Jonjic
Urska Petrovcic
Visnja Vukov
 

Spain
Fernando Casal Bértoa - Team co-leader
Sergi Pardos – Team co-leader
Antonio Díaz Narváez
David Baez
Monica Ferrin
 

Sweden
Alina Ostling – Team leader
Elin Hellquist
Rickard Eksten
 
 

Switzerland
Pia Hess – Team leader
Gabriela Felder
Christoph Weiss

United Kingdom
Elisabeth Carter – Team leader
Gemma Loomes
Thomas Lundberg
 

Turkey
Gizem Korkmaz - Team co-leader
Gaye Gungor - Team co-leader
Bahar Baser
Nihat Sengul
 
 

3) Programming by: Hoppinger

Hoppinger
Martijn Dragt - Technical project management, program development
Korstiaan de Ridder - Program development, hosting
Tom Knippenberg - Program development
Jaap Joziasse - Flash development
Richard Bakker - Program development
Pieter Beekman - Program development

4) Design by: Newid

Newid
Ralph van Tongeren - Design and project management
Emiel Efdée – Design